"War Trophies Park" exhibitions visitor Guidelines
1.1. "War Trophies Park" presents war trophies seized as a result of the victory of the Azerbaijani army followed by a defeat of the invader Armenia on the battlefield during the 44-day Patriotic War. The war was conducted from September 27, 2020 to November 10, 2020 for the territorial integrity of the Republic of Azerbaijan.
1.2. The visitor guidelines for the "War Trophies Park" (hereinafter - the guidelines) were drafted in accordance with the Constitution of the Republic of Azerbaijan, the Civil Code of the Republic of Azerbaijan, the laws of the Republic of Azerbaijan “on protection of consumer rights” and other legislative acts.
1.3. The guidelines regulate issues related to visiting the exhibition in the "War Trophies Park" (hereinafter - the Park).
2. Visitor's responsibility
2.1. Visitors shall use designated parking and catering facilities in the Park, receive information at information desks, follow the instructions of park personnel (supervisors and guides), comply with directional signs and maps for safety and security purposes. Visitors shall comply with safety and security rules in relation to the military equipment located in the Park and do not damage the exhibits.
2.2. The visitors are not allowed to:
2.2.1. talk loudly or shout;
2.2.2. smoke in the prohibited area;
2.2.3. stand on exhibits, run in the area, touch exhibits unless allowed,
2.2.4. move beyond the designated routes;
2.2.5. create impediments restricting free passage in front of the exhibits during visits or public events;
2.2.6. litter the routes with cigarette stubs, plastic bags, and other waste;
2.2.7. block other visitors from viewing the exhibits;
2.2.8. enter the area in an inebriated state by consuming alcoholic beverages, drugs, chemicals, and other toxic substances;
2.2.9. damage or harm exhibits in any form;
2.2.10. store items in the exhibition area;
2.3. visitors may be allowed to make amateur photo and video recordings using a mobile device, observation equipment, and audio recorders in the area without special signs indicating the ban applied to these activities.
3. Responsibility
3.1. The Park reserves the right to suspend the official website at any time without prior notification. The Park shall not be liable for direct or indirect damage caused to the visitors due to the use or impossibility of using the official website.
3.2. Park is not responsible for the loss of unattended items in the territory of the Park, its administrative buildings, or surrounding premises.
3.3. Visitors are responsible for failure to comply with these guidelines and are liable under the legislation for presenting fake tour tickets.
3.4. Visitors shall pay full cost for the financial damages incurred by their actions unless otherwise provided by the civil legislation of the Republic of Azerbaijan.
Working hours:
Winter season:
- Tuesday-Friday: 10:00 - 18:00;
- Saturday - Sunday: 10:00 - 18:00.
Summer season:
- Tuesday-Friday: 10:00 - 20:00;
- Saturday - Sunday: 10:00 - 20:00.